Share Someone Elses Car To Work

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Share Someone Elses Car To Work Zur Arbeit als Mitfahrer
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, regularly [1] Ja,regelmaessig
2 [2] Yes, occasionally [2] Ja,gelegentlich
3 [3] No [3] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0175

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 799
invalid 44696

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint