Days On Holiday Last Year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Days On Holiday Last Year Anzahl Urlaubstage letztes Jahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
35 35 35
36 36 36
40 40 40
42 42 42
45 45 45
60 60 60
70 70 70
79 79 79
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0265

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 390
invalid 45105

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint