Found Position Thru

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Found Position Thru Von Stelle erfahren durch
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Employment Office [1] Arbeitsamt
2 [2] Job-Center (enschl.Sozialamt) [2] Job-Center (enschl.Sozialamt)
3 [3] Job-Center (Sozialamt) [3] Personalserviceagentur (PSA)
4 [4] Private Agency [4] Priv.Stellenvermittlung
5 [5] Newspaper [5] Stellenanzeige (Zeitung)
6 [6] Internet [6] Stellenanzeige (Internet)
7 [7] Acquaintances, Etc. [7] Bekannte,Freunde,etc.
8 [8] Applied On Chance [8] Zurueck zu vorh Arbeitgeber
9 [9] Other, E.G. Does Not Apply [9] Sonstiges bzw.t.n.z
10 [10] Applied In Case [10] Auf Verdacht beworben
11 [11] Yes 11
12 [12] In another way 12
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0358

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1501
invalid 43994

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint