Gross Amt. Of Self-Empl.Income Prv. Yr

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Gross Amt. Of Self-Empl.Income Prv. Yr Brutto Einkuenfte a. selbstaendiger Taetigkeit Btr. Vorjahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
20 20 20
35 35 35
60 60 60
70 70 70
80 80 80
88 88 88
100 100 100
120 120 120
140 140 140
150 150 150
165 165 165
180 180 180
200 200 200
220 220 220
230 230 230
250 250 250
280 280 280
300 300 300
350 350 350
360 360 360
365 365 365
380 380 380
400 400 400
424 424 424
450 450 450
470 470 470
480 480 480
500 500 500
550 550 550
600 600 600
620 620 620
660 660 660
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
850 850 850
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1015 1015 1015
1050 1050 1050
1065 1065 1065
1100 1100 1100
1172 1172 1172
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1340 1340 1340
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1790 1790 1790
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
2850 2850 2850
2900 2900 2900
2920 2920 2920
2982 2982 2982
3000 3000 3000
3125 3125 3125
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3334 3334 3334
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3800 3800 3800
3820 3820 3820
3864 3864 3864
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4100 4100 4100
4200 4200 4200
4400 4400 4400
4450 4450 4450
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5100 5100 5100
5300 5300 5300
5500 5500 5500
5800 5800 5800
6000 6000 6000
6010 6010 6010
6050 6050 6050
6140 6140 6140
6300 6300 6300
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
7000 7000 7000
7500 7500 7500
7550 7550 7550
7900 7900 7900
8000 8000 8000
8250 8250 8250
8500 8500 8500
8600 8600 8600
9000 9000 9000
9500 9500 9500
10000 10000 10000
10600 10600 10600
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
13000 13000 13000
13500 13500 13500
15000 15000 15000
15800 15800 15800
16000 16000 16000
18000 18000 18000
20000 20000 20000
25000 25000 25000
26000 26000 26000
30000 30000 30000
50000 50000 50000
75000 75000 75000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0474

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 724
invalid 44771

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint