p/plc0171: Gross Amount Of Student Grant

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
100 100 100
1000 1000 1000
104 104 104
1050 1050 1050
106 106 106
120 120 120
121 121 121
135 135 135
138 138 138
1440 1440 1440
150 150 150
160 160 160
174 174 174
180 180 180
1800 1800 1800
192 192 192
195 195 195
196 196 196
199 199 199
200 200 200
209 209 209
212 212 212
220 220 220
230 230 230
250 250 250
259 259 259
260 260 260
275 275 275
280 280 280
290 290 290
300 300 300
305 305 305
310 310 310
319 319 319
320 320 320
326 326 326
329 329 329
330 330 330
333 333 333
340 340 340
347 347 347
348 348 348
350 350 350
351 351 351
354 354 354
355 355 355
360 360 360
365 365 365
370 370 370
375 375 375
378 378 378
380 380 380
386 386 386
391 391 391
395 395 395
396 396 396
400 400 400
405 405 405
412 412 412
420 420 420
425 425 425
438 438 438
443 443 443
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
466 466 466
467 467 467
47 47 47
475 475 475
480 480 480
487 487 487
490 490 490
50 50 50
500 500 500
510 510 510
511 511 511
512 512 512
513 513 513
520 520 520
530 530 530
534 534 534
536 536 536
539 539 539
540 540 540
550 550 550
551 551 551
560 560 560
570 570 570
574 574 574
580 580 580
584 584 584
585 585 585
590 590 590
600 600 600
605 605 605
625 625 625
650 650 650
66 66 66
67 67 67
675 675 675
690 690 690
697 697 697
700 700 700
729 729 729
730 730 730
743 743 743
75 75 75
750 750 750
78 78 78
780 780 780
80 80 80
800 800 800
850 850 850
870 870 870
899 899 899
90 90 90
900 900 900
940 940 940
950 950 950
990 990 990
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0171

No concept available.

English label: Gross Amount Of Student Grant

German label: BAfoeG, Stipendium Betrag Vorjahr


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 251
invalid 45244

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint