p/plc0411: Financial Burden Of House, Apartment

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
10000 10000 10000
100000 100000 100000
116000 116000 116000
119000 119000 119000
1200 1200 1200
120000 120000 120000
125000 125000 125000
12800 12800 12800
13000 13000 13000
135000 135000 135000
14000 14000 14000
140000 140000 140000
145000 145000 145000
150 150 150
15000 15000 15000
150000 150000 150000
160000 160000 160000
165000 165000 165000
168000 168000 168000
17000 17000 17000
170000 170000 170000
18000 18000 18000
180000 180000 180000
190000 190000 190000
19500 19500 19500
2000 2000 2000
20000 20000 20000
200000 200000 200000
204517 204517 204517
210000 210000 210000
220 220 220
22000 22000 22000
23000 23000 23000
240000 240000 240000
250 250 250
25000 25000 25000
250000 250000 250000
253000 253000 253000
28000 28000 28000
30000 30000 30000
33233 33233 33233
3500 3500 3500
36000 36000 36000
37000 37000 37000
4000 4000 4000
40000 40000 40000
43000 43000 43000
45000 45000 45000
45500 45500 45500
500 500 500
5000 5000 5000
50000 50000 50000
550 550 550
55000 55000 55000
57000 57000 57000
60000 60000 60000
65000 65000 65000
68000 68000 68000
70000 70000 70000
75000 75000 75000
7700 7700 7700
77000 77000 77000
79000 79000 79000
80000 80000 80000
87000 87000 87000
90000 90000 90000
94000 94000 94000
95000 95000 95000
98000 98000 98000
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0411

No concept available.

English label: Financial Burden Of House, Apartment

German label: Restschuld Haus, Wohnung


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 233
invalid 45262

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint