p/pld0131: Marital Status

No input variables
Soep-Is
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] married, together [1] Verheiratet, zusammenlebend
2 [2] married, separated [2] Verheiratet, getrenntlebend
3 [3] single [3] Ledig
4 [4] divorced [4] Geschieden
5 [5] widowed [5] Verwitwet
6 [6] registered same sex partnership [6] Eingetragene gleichgeschl. Partnerschaft
7 [7] registered same sex partnership, separated [7] Eingetragene gleichgeschl. Partnerschaft, getrenntlebend
8 [8] married [8] Verheiratet
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0131

No concept available.

English label: Marital Status

German label: Familienstand


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 62214
invalid 76

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint