p/ple0046: Number Of Days Off Work Sick Previous Year

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
10 10 10
100 100 100
102 102 102
105 105 105
108 108 108
109 109 109
11 11 11
110 110 110
114 114 114
119 119 119
12 12 12
120 120 120
124 124 124
125 125 125
13 13 13
130 130 130
132 132 132
135 135 135
137 137 137
14 14 14
140 140 140
149 149 149
15 15 15
150 150 150
155 155 155
16 16 16
160 160 160
161 161 161
165 165 165
168 168 168
17 17 17
170 170 170
178 178 178
18 18 18
180 180 180
182 182 182
183 183 183
19 19 19
190 190 190
192 192 192
2 2 2
20 20 20
200 200 200
201 201 201
21 21 21
210 210 210
211 211 211
22 22 22
220 220 220
226 226 226
23 23 23
230 230 230
237 237 237
24 24 24
240 240 240
25 25 25
256 256 256
26 26 26
260 260 260
261 261 261
265 265 265
268 268 268
27 27 27
270 270 270
275 275 275
276 276 276
28 28 28
280 280 280
29 29 29
290 290 290
298 298 298
3 3 3
30 30 30
300 300 300
31 31 31
310 310 310
318 318 318
32 32 32
320 320 320
33 33 33
330 330 330
339 339 339
34 34 34
340 340 340
35 35 35
350 350 350
36 36 36
360 360 360
365 365 365
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
4 4 4
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
5 5 5
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
6 6 6
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
7 7 7
70 70 70
72 72 72
74 74 74
75 75 75
77 77 77
8 8 8
80 80 80
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
89 89 89
9 9 9
90 90 90
93 93 93
94 94 94
95 95 95
98 98 98
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0046

No concept available.

English label: Number Of Days Off Work Sick Previous Year

German label: Wegen Krankheit nicht gearbeitet Vorjahr, Tage


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15600
invalid 29895

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint