L.3.Y. Course 1, Begin, Year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label L.3.Y. Course 1, Begin, Year l.3.J. - Kurs1, Beginn, Jahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1997 1997 1997
1998 1998 1998
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2001 2001 2001
2002 2002 2002
2003 2003 2003
2004 2004 2004
2005 2005 2005
2006 2006 2006
2007 2007 2007
2008 2008 2008
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0108

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 362
invalid 45133

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint