L.3.Y. Course 1, Length, Days

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label L.3.Y. Course 1, Length, Days l.3.J. - Kurs1, Dauer, Tage
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
20 20 20
21 21 21
36 36 36
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0120

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 273
invalid 45222

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint