1. Course, How High Were The Costs

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1. Course, How High Were The Costs l.3.J. - Kurs1, Eigene Kosten in Euro
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
10 10 10
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
40 40 40
50 50 50
55 55 55
100 100 100
150 150 150
160 160 160
180 180 180
198 198 198
200 200 200
250 250 250
280 280 280
300 300 300
350 350 350
360 360 360
380 380 380
400 400 400
420 420 420
450 450 450
500 500 500
600 600 600
700 700 700
930 930 930
1000 1000 1000
1092 1092 1092
1126 1126 1126
1500 1500 1500
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2500 2500 2500
3000 3000 3000
3600 3600 3600
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
5000 5000 5000
8000 8000 8000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0169

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 89
invalid 45406

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint