Manager: Income

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Manager: Income Hoehe Einkommen Manager
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
750 750 750
1500 1500 1500
2000 2000 2000
2500 2500 2500
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
5000 5000 5000
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
7000 7000 7000
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
9000 9000 9000
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
14000 14000 14000
15000 15000 15000
16000 16000 16000
17000 17000 17000
18000 18000 18000
19000 19000 19000
20000 20000 20000
25000 25000 25000
27000 27000 27000
28000 28000 28000
30000 30000 30000
35000 35000 35000
40000 40000 40000
45000 45000 45000
50000 50000 50000
55000 55000 55000
60000 60000 60000
70000 70000 70000
80000 80000 80000
100000 100000 100000
120000 120000 120000
140000 140000 140000
150000 150000 150000
160000 160000 160000
180000 180000 180000
200000 200000 200000
250000 250000 250000
300000 300000 300000
400000 400000 400000
450000 450000 450000
500000 500000 500000
600000 600000 600000
900000 900000 900000
999999 999999 999999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0121

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 435
invalid 45060

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint