Amount Of Fair Net Income

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Amount Of Fair Net Income Hoehe gerechter Nettoverdienst
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
8 8 8
10 10 10
25 25 25
30 30 30
100 100 100
120 120 120
130 130 130
150 150 150
170 170 170
200 200 200
230 230 230
250 250 250
290 290 290
300 300 300
320 320 320
330 330 330
350 350 350
360 360 360
370 370 370
390 390 390
400 400 400
408 408 408
420 420 420
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
470 470 470
480 480 480
500 500 500
510 510 510
520 520 520
530 530 530
540 540 540
550 550 550
580 580 580
600 600 600
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
659 659 659
680 680 680
690 690 690
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
770 770 770
800 800 800
820 820 820
840 840 840
850 850 850
880 880 880
900 900 900
935 935 935
950 950 950
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1042 1042 1042
1050 1050 1050
1100 1100 1100
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1233 1233 1233
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1520 1520 1520
1550 1550 1550
1577 1577 1577
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1743 1743 1743
1750 1750 1750
1780 1780 1780
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2050 2050 2050
2100 2100 2100
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2233 2233 2233
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2400 2400 2400
2450 2450 2450
2500 2500 2500
2550 2550 2550
2600 2600 2600
2650 2650 2650
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
2850 2850 2850
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3333 3333 3333
3350 3350 3350
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4100 4100 4100
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4700 4700 4700
4800 4800 4800
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5300 5300 5300
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
6000 6000 6000
6400 6400 6400
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
7500 7500 7500
7600 7600 7600
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
9000 9000 9000
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
15000 15000 15000
15500 15500 15500
22300 22300 22300
25000 25000 25000
40000 40000 40000
85000 85000 85000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0140

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3986
invalid 41509

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint