Church, Religion

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Church, Religion Kirche, Religion
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Catholic [1] katholisch
2 [2] Evangelical [2] evangelisch
3 [3] Other Christian Religious Organization [3] Andere christl. Religonsgemeinschaft
4 [4] Islamic Religion [4] Islamische Religion
5 [5] Other Religious Organization [5] Andere Religionsgemeinschaft
6 [6] Non-Denominational [6] Konfessionslos
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0258

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2382
invalid 43113

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint