p/pli0109: Use Bus

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Regularly [1] Regelmaessig
2 [2] Occasionally [2] Gelegentlich
3 [3] Never [3] Nie
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0109

No concept available.

English label: Use Bus

German label: Nutzung Omnibusse


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1442
invalid 44053

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint