Amount Of Payments To Children, Prev. Yr.

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Amount Of Payments To Children, Prev. Yr. An Kinder Betrag
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
32 32 32
50 50 50
65 65 65
100 100 100
120 120 120
130 130 130
145 145 145
150 150 150
154 154 154
170 170 170
188 188 188
200 200 200
228 228 228
231 231 231
240 240 240
250 250 250
287 287 287
294 294 294
300 300 300
323 323 323
350 350 350
360 360 360
384 384 384
400 400 400
450 450 450
500 500 500
512 512 512
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
750 750 750
780 780 780
800 800 800
850 850 850
900 900 900
950 950 950
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1210 1210 1210
1300 1300 1300
1356 1356 1356
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1533 1533 1533
1600 1600 1600
1620 1620 1620
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1848 1848 1848
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2148 2148 2148
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2556 2556 2556
2650 2650 2650
2660 2660 2660
2700 2700 2700
2858 2858 2858
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3276 3276 3276
3300 3300 3300
3344 3344 3344
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3684 3684 3684
3700 3700 3700
3708 3708 3708
3720 3720 3720
3800 3800 3800
3876 3876 3876
4000 4000 4000
4008 4008 4008
4017 4017 4017
4100 4100 4100
4128 4128 4128
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4440 4440 4440
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5050 5050 5050
5100 5100 5100
5160 5160 5160
5200 5200 5200
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
5640 5640 5640
5700 5700 5700
5824 5824 5824
5900 5900 5900
6000 6000 6000
6135 6135 6135
6150 6150 6150
6200 6200 6200
6226 6226 6226
6400 6400 6400
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7500 7500 7500
7800 7800 7800
8000 8000 8000
8400 8400 8400
9000 9000 9000
9500 9500 9500
9600 9600 9600
9800 9800 9800
10000 10000 10000
10800 10800 10800
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
13000 13000 13000
13760 13760 13760
14000 14000 14000
14120 14120 14120
14400 14400 14400
15000 15000 15000
16000 16000 16000
16800 16800 16800
17000 17000 17000
18000 18000 18000
20000 20000 20000
22000 22000 22000
23000 23000 23000
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
26000 26000 26000
30000 30000 30000
40000 40000 40000
46000 46000 46000
50000 50000 50000
60000 60000 60000
80000 80000 80000
99999 99999 99999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plj0136

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1337
invalid 44158

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint