h/hlj0004: Foreign Families In Area

0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, Many [1] Ja, viele
2 [2] Yes, Few [2] Ja, wenige
3 [3] No [3] Nein
4 [4] Do Not Know [4] Weiss nicht
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlj0004

No concept available.

English label: Foreign Families In Area

German label: Leben ausländ. Familien im Wohngebiet


h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Analysis Unit: Household

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2754
invalid 39833

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint