phrf/cid: Case-ID, Original Household Number

0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

cid

No concept available.

English label: Case-ID, Original Household Number

German label: Ursprungshaushaltsnummer


phrf – Weighting and staying probabilities

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Survey

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 200034.0
1st Qu. 884448.0
Median 969753.0
Mean 2312013.907142857
3rd Qu. 4092266.0
Max. 4183474.0
valid 57120
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint