Very Low Income

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Very Low Income Vorst. sehr schlechtes HHeinkommen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hcc0005

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 1200
Median 1800
Mean 1847
3rd Qu. 2000
Max. 35000
NA's 307102
valid 12286
invalid 307102

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information