Frequency Of Neighbor Visits

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Frequency Of Neighbor Visits Hfgkt Nachbarschaftsbesuche
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Almost Daily [1] Beinahe taeglich
2 [2] At Least Once Per Week [2] Mindestens 1x pro Woche
3 [3] At Least Once Month [3] Mindestens 1x pro Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 32613
invalid 286775

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information