House Type Of Household

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label House Type Of Household Haustyp des Zielhaushaltes
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Farm House [1] Landw.Wohngebaeude
2 [2] 1-2 Fam.House [2] Ein-,Zweifamilienhaus
3 [3] 1-2 Fam.Rowhouse [3] Reihenhaus
4 [4] Apt in 3-4 Unit Bldg [4] Wohnhaus,3-4 Wohnungen
5 [5] Apt in 5-8 Unit Bldg [5] Wohnhaus,5-8 Wohnungen
6 [6] Apt. In 5-8 Unit Bldg. [6] Wohnh,9 u.mehr Wohnungen
7 [7] High Rise [7] Hochhaus
8 [8] Other Building [8] Sonstiges Gebaeude
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 53076
invalid 266312

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information