private household, institution

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label private household, institution Wohnheim
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No [1] Nein
2 [2] Youth Resid. Dorm. [2] Schuelerwohnheim
3 [3] Student Dormitory [3] Studentenwohnheim
4 [4] Workers Dormitory [4] Berufstaet.wohnheim
5 [5] Old-Age Home [5] Altenheim
6 [6] Old Peoples Home [6] Altenwohnheim
7 [7] Other [7] Sonstiges Heim/Unterkunft
8 [8] hotel [8] Hotel/Pension
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0155

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 54310
invalid 265078

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information