Amt. Of Books In HH

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Amt. Of Books In HH Anzahl Buecher im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Les Than 10 [1] unter 10
2 [2] From 10 To Les Than 50 [2] 10 bis unter 50
3 [3] From 50 To Les Than 100 [3] 50 bis unter 100
4 [4] Ge 100 Lt 200 [4] 100 bis unter 200
5 [5] From 200 To Les Than 500 [5] 200 bis unter 500
6 [6] From 500 To Les Than 1000 [6] 500 bis unter 1000
7 [7] 1000 And more [7] 1000 und mehr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0197

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 36571
invalid 282817

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information