Number Of Vehicles In HH

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Number Of Vehicles In HH Anzahl KFZ im HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hli0005

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 1
Median 1
Mean 1.524
3rd Qu. 2
Max. 9
NA's 290752
valid 28636
invalid 290752

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information