others advised a foundation

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label others advised a foundation andere haben zur Gruendung geraten
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] Does Not Apply [0] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
1 [1] Does Not Apply [1] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] [2/7] [2] [2/10]
3 [3] [3/7] [3] [3/10]
4 [4] [4/7] [4] [4/10]
5 [5] [5/7] [5] [5/10]
6 [6] [6/7] [6] [6/10]
7 [7] Applies Fully [7] Trifft voll zu
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0333

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 216
invalid 590324

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information