Wages/Salary Last Month

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Wages/Salary Last Month Lohn/Gehalt letzter Monat
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plc0513

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15228
invalid 575312

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information