When Gave Up Smoking, Year

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label When Gave Up Smoking, Year Ende Rauchen Jahr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ple0084

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1907
1st Qu. 1981
Median 1992
Mean 1990
3rd Qu. 2001
Max. 2012
NA's 581327
valid 9213
invalid 581327

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information