When Gave Up Smoking, Month

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label When Gave Up Smoking, Month Ende Rauchen Monat
0 0
1 [1] January [1] Januar
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
2 [2] February [2] Februar
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
4 [4] April [4] April
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
5 [5] May [5] Mai
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
6 [6] June [6] Juni
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
9 [9] September [9] September
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ple0085

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7825
invalid 582715

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information