1.3.J Course, During Working Hours

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course, During Working Hours l.3.J. - Kurs3, waehrend d. Arbeitszeit
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] During Working Time [1] Waehrend der Arbeitszeit
2 [2] Oral And Written [2] Teils,teils
3 [3] Off The Job [3] Ausserhalb der Arbeitszeit
4 [4] Does Not Apply Because Of Unemployment, Not Employed [4] TNZ, da arbeitslos, nicht erwerbstaetig
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8062
invalid 582478

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information