Number of Training Measures 2013, Days

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Number of Training Measures 2013, Days Anzahl Tage WB-Massnahmen 2013
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0271

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 2
Median 5
Mean 13.52
3rd Qu. 10
Max. 365
NA's 580406
valid 10134
invalid 580406

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information