Party Election 2013

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Party Election 2013 Partei Wahl 2013
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] SPD [1] SPD
2 [2] CDU [2] CDU
3 [3] CSU [3] CSU
4 [4] FDP [4] FDP
5 [5] Alliance90/The Greens [5] Gruene Buendnis90
6 [6] The Left [6] Die Linke
7 [7] NPD,Republikaner,Die Rechte [7] NPD,Republikaner,Die Rechte
8 [8] Other [8] Andere
9 [9] SPD, Alliance90/The Greens [9] SPD,Buendn90 Gruene
10 [10] SPD, CDU [10] SPD,CDU
11 [11] SPD, FDP [11] SPD,FDP
12 [12] SPD, DVU, Republicans, NPD [12] SPD,DVU(Rep,NPD)
13 [13] CDU, CSU [13] CDU,CSU
14 [14] CDU, FDP [14] CDU,FDP
15 [15] CDU, Alliance90/The Greens [15] CDU,Buendn90 Gruene
16 [16] Alliance90/The Greens, The Left.PDS/WASG [16] Buendn90 Gruene,Die Linke
17 [17] SPD, The Left.PDS/WASG [17] SPD,Die Linke
18 [18] Alliance90/The Greens, DVU, Republicans, NPD [18] Gruene,DVU(Rep,NPD)
19 [19] The Left. PDS/WASG, DVU, Republicans, NPD [19] Die Linke,DVU(Rep,NPD)
20 [20] CDU, The Left.PDS/WASG [20] CDU,Die Linke
21 [21] CDU, DVU, Republicans, NPD [21] CDU,DVU(Rep,NPD)
22 [22] CSU, FDP [22] CSU,FDP
23 [23] FDP, Alliance90/The Greens [23] Gruene, FDP
24 [24] FDP,The Left.PDS/WSAG [24] FDP,Die Linke
25 [25] FDP,NPD [25] FDP,NPD
26 [26] Piraten Partei (Pirate Party) [26] Piratenpartei
27 [27] AfD [27] AfD
28 [28] Did not Vote [28] Habe nicht gewaehlt
29 [29] Not Eligible To Vote [29] War nicht wahlberechtigt
30 [30] CDU/CSU, AfD [30] CDU/CSU, AfD
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0333

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22047
invalid 568493

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information