Activities Useful And Valuable

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Activities Useful And Valuable Taetigkeit im Leben wertvoll und nuetzlich
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0 Absolutely Not Valuable and Usefull (Scale 0-10) [0] 0 Ueberhaupt nicht wertvoll und nuetzlich, (Skala 0-10)
1 [1] 1 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [1] 1 auf Skala 0-10
2 [2] 2 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [2] 2 auf Skala 0-10
3 [3] 3 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [3] 3 auf Skala 0-10
4 [4] 4 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [4] 4 auf Skala 0-10
5 [5] 5 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [5] 5 auf Skala 0-10
6 [6] 6 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [6] 6 auf Skala 0-10
7 [7] 7 (Scale 0-Low to 10-High) [7] 7 auf Skala 0-10
8 [8] 8 (Scale 0-Low to 10-High) [8] 8 auf Skala 0-10
9 [9] 9 (Scale 0-Low to 10-High) [9] 9 auf Skala 0-10
10 [10] 10 Absolutely Valuable and Usefull (Scale 0-10) [10] 10 Vollkommen wertvoll und nuetzlich, (Skala 0-10)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0334

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25168
invalid 565372

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information