parents live abroad

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mp/mp7403
1997:
np/np11604
1998:
op/op12204
1999:
pp/pp13404
2000:
qp/qp6604
2001:
rp/rp13404
2002:
sp/sp13404
2003:
tp/tp14004
2004:
up/up14304
2005:
vp/vp15204
2006:
wp/wp14004
2007:
xp/xp14704
2008:
yp/yp153014
2009:
zp/zp15404
2010:
bap/bap15504
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label parents live abroad Eltern leben im Ausland
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0133

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5241
invalid 614477

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information