2 Digit NACE Industry, Sector

Related variabels
:
none:
Label translations
en de
label 2 Digit NACE Industry, Sector Branche nach NACE
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Agriculture, Hunting, Related Service Activities [1] Landwirtschaft, Gewerbliche Jagd
2 [2] Forestry, Logging, Related Service activities [2] Forstwirtschaft
5 [5] Fishing, Operation Of Fish Hatcheries And Fish Farms [5] Fischerei, Fischzucht
10 [10] Mining Of Coal And Lignite; Extraction Of Peat [10] Kohlenbergbau, Torfgewinnung
11 [11] Extraction Of Crude Petroleum And Natural Gas [11] Gewinnung von Erdoel, Erdgas
12 [12] Mining Of Uranium And Thorium Ores [12] Bergbau auf Uran- und Thoriumerze
13 [13] Mining Of Metal Ores [13] Erzbergbau
14 [14] Other Mining And Quarrying [14] Gewinnung v.Steinen,Erden,sonst.Bergbau
15 [15] Manuf Food Products And Beverages [15] Ernaehrungsgewerbe
16 [16] Manuf Tobacco Products [16] Tabakverarbeitung
17 [17] Manuf Textiles [17] Textilgewerbe
18 [18] Manuf Wearing Apparel; Dressing And Dyeing Of Fur [18] Bekleidungsgewerbe
19 [19] Tanning,Dressing Of Leather; Manuf luggage, Footwear [19] Ledergewerbe, Herstellung von Schuhen
20 [20] Manuf Wood Products, Except Furniture [20] Holzgewerbe ohne Herstellung von Moebeln
21 [21] Manuf Pulp, Paper And Paper Products [21] Papiergewerbe
22 [22] Publishing, Printing And Reproduction Of Recorded Media [22] Verlags- und Druckgewerbe, Vervielfaelt.
23 [23] Manuf Coke, Refined Petroleum Prod, Nuclear Fuel [23] Kokerei, Mineraloel, Spalt-,Brutstoffe
24 [24] Manuf Chemicals And Chemical Products [24] Chemische Industrie
25 [25] Manuf Rubber And Plastic Products [25] Gummi- und Kunststoffwaren
26 [26] Manuf Other Non-metallic Mineral Products [26] Glas, Keramik, Verarb. Steinen und Erden
27 [27] Manuf Basic Metals [27] Metallerzeugung und -bearbeitung
28 [28] Manuf Fabricated Metal Prod., Ex. Machinery And Equip [28] Herstellung von Metallerzeugnissen
29 [29] Manuf Machinery And Equipment NEC [29] Maschinenbau
30 [30] Manuf Office Machinery And Computers [30] Herst.v. Bueromaschinen, DV-Einrichtunge
31 [31] Manuf Electrical Machinery And Apparatus NEC [31] Geraete der Elektrizitaetserzeugung
32 [32] Manuf Radio, Television And Communication Equipment [32] Rundfunk-, Fernseh- Nachrichtentechnik
33 [33] Manuf Medical, Precision And Optical Instruments [33] Medizin,Mess u.Regelungstechn,Optik,Uhre
34 [34] Manuf Motor Vehicles, Trailers And Semi-trailers [34] Fahrzeugbau, Automobilbranche
35 [35] Manuf Other Transport Equipment [35] Sonstiger Fahrzeugbau
36 [36] Manuf Furniture; Manufacturing NEC [36] Moebel, Schmuck, Musikinstrumente u.ae.
37 [37] Recycling [37] Recycling
40 [40] Electricity, Gas, Steam And Hot Water Supply [40] Energieversorgung, Versorgungsunternehme
41 [41] Collection, Purification And Distribution Of Water [41] Wasserversorgung
45 [45] Construction [45] Baugewerbe
50 [50] Sale, Maint, Repair Motor Vehicles; Retail Car Gas [50] Kfz-Handel, Kfz-Reparatur, Tankstellen
51 [51] Wholesale Trade, Commission Trade, Ex. Motor Vehicles [51] Handelsvermittlung,Grosshandel, ohne Kfz
52 [52] Retail, Ex. Motor vehicles, Motorcycles; Repair [52] Einzelhandel (ohne Kfz, Tankstellen)
55 [55] Hotels And Restaurants [55] Gastgewerbe
60 [60] Land Transport; Transport Via Pipelines [60] Landverkehr, Transport in Rohrfernleitun
61 [61] Water Transport [61] Schiffahrt
62 [62] Air Transport [62] Luftfahrt
63 [63] Supporting, Aux. Transport Activities; Travel agencies [63] Hilfstaetigkeiten fuer den Verkehr
64 [64] Post And Telecommunications [64] Nachrichtenuebermittlung
65 [65] Financial Intermediation, Ex. Insurance, Pension Funding [65] Kreditgewerbe
66 [66] Insurance And Pension Funding, Ex. Compulsory SocSec [66] Versicherungsgewerbe
67 [67] Activities Auxiliary To Financial Intermediation [67] Mit Kredit,Versicherung verb.Taetigkeite
70 [70] Real Estate, Property Activities [70] Grundstuecks- und Wohnungswesen
71 [71] Renting Of Machinery, Equip Wo. Oper., Pers,HH Goods [71] Vermietung beweglicher Sachen ohne Pers
72 [72] Computer And Related Activities [72] Datenverarbeitung und Datenbanken
73 [73] Research And Development [73] Forschung und Entwicklung
74 [74] Other Business Activities [74] DL ueberwiegend fuer Unternehmen
75 [75] Public Administration And Defense; Compulsory SocSec [75] Oeff Verwaltung Verteidigung Sozialvers
80 [80] Education [80] Erziehung und Unterricht
85 [85] Health And Social Work [85] Gesundheits-, Veterinaer- Sozialwesen
90 [90] Sewage And Refuse Disposal, Sanitation And Related [90] Abwasser,Abfallbeseitigung, sonst.Entsor
91 [91] Activities Of Membership Organizations NEC. [91] Interessensvertr, relig. Vereinigungen
92 [92] Recreational, Cultural And Sporting Activities [92] Kultur, Sport und Unterhaltung
93 [93] Other Service Activities [93] Erbringung von sonst. Dienstleistungen
95 [95] Private Households With Employed Persons [95] Private Haushalte
96 [96] Industry - NEC [96] Industrie - ohne weitere Zuordnung
97 [97] Handcraft, Trade - NEC [97] Handwerk - ohne weitere Zuordnung
98 [98] Services - NEC [98] Dienstleistungen ohne weitere Zuordnung
99 [99] Extra-territorial Organizations And Bodies [99] Exterritoriale Org. und Koerperschaften
100 [100] Manufacturing - NEC [100] Produzierendes Gewerbe ohne w.Zuordnung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: p_nace

Dataset: pl2 – PC Variables: Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEPlong


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period:

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: No concept available.

Question:


Transformations: origin variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 190912
invalid 399628

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information