Child Having Brothers, Number

Related variabels
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
none:
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: f0302

Dataset: pre_2007_muki_a – Pretest Mother and Child IIIa. Your preschool-aged child

Study: SOEP Pretests


Description:


Analysis unit: none

Period: 2007

Conceptual Dataset: none


Concept: pre_child_brothers_number

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 95
invalid 118

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: f0302
Dataset: pre_2007_muki_a
has brothers, but no number given -1 (4)
0 (11)
. . (118)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information