Child Has Many Worries, Often Seems Depressed

No input variables
No output variables
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): f2708

Dataset: pre_2007_muki_a – Pretest Mother and Child IIIa. Your preschool-aged child

Study: SOEP Pretests


Description:


Analysis unit: none

Period: 2007

Conceptual Dataset: none


Concept: pre_sqd_worries

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 213
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: f2708 k1508 k1508
Dataset: pre_2007_muki_a pre_2008_muki_b pre_2008_muki_c
-1 (2)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (0)
not at all 1 (184)
does not apply 1 (259) 1 (108)
somewhat true 2 (23)
applies partly 2 (28) 2 (9)
completely true 3 (4)
applies fully 3 (3) 3 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information