Fragebogen: lang

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Fragebogen: lang QE35004
-9223372036854775808 -9223372036854775808 -9223372036854775808
-97 -97. trifft nicht zu -97. trifft nicht zu
-91 -91. 'bitte wählen'-Platzhalter -91. 'bitte wählen'-Platzhalter
-90 -90. item nonresponse -90. item nonresponse
-80 -80. Wert nicht plausibel -80. Wert nicht plausibel
1 1. 1 überhaupt nicht 1. 1 überhaupt nicht
2 2. 2 2. 2
3 3. 3 3. 3
4 4. sehr 4. sehr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: QE35004

Dataset: GIP_W35_V1 – GIP Wave 35

Study: German Internet Panel (GIP)


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2018/05

Conceptual Dataset:


Concept: qe35004

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2510
invalid 39

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: QE35004
Dataset: GIP_W35_V1
-9223372036854775808 (35)
. trifft nicht zu -97 (0)
. 'bitte wählen'-platzhalter -91 (0)
. item nonresponse -90 (4)
. wert nicht plausibel -80 (0)
. 1 überhaupt nicht 1 (1306)
. 2 2 (976)
. 3 3 (202)
. sehr 4 (26)