Others (Qu. 292)

Label translations
en de
label Others (Qu. 292) Sonstiges (Frage 292)
-5 -5 Inconsistent value -5 Inkonsistenter Wert
-4 -4 Filter error/ Incorrect entry -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don't know -1
0 0 Not mentioned 0 Nicht genannt
1 1 Mentioned 1 Genannt
7 7 None of these benefits 7 Keine dieser Leistungen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: inc10i12

Dataset: anchor4 – anchor data, wave 4 (2011/12)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: anchor

Period: wave4

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: inc10i12

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7985
invalid 88

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12 inc10i12
Dataset: stepup_anchor8 anchor1_dd anchor1 anchor2 anchor3 anchor4 stepup_anchor4 anchor5 stepup_anchor5 anchor6 stepup_anchor6 anchor7 stepup_anchor7 anchor8
inconsistent value -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
filter error/ incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (0)
does not apply -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -2 (2) -2 (6) -2 (83) -2 (70) -2 (55) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (32) -2 (2) -2 (28) -2 (1) -2 (19) -2 (3) -2 (22)
don't know -1 (6) -1 (1) -1 (163) -1 (113) -1 (58) -1 (43) -1 (1) -1 (46) -1 (4) -1 (35) -1 (3) -1 (36) -1 (2) -1 (12)
not mentioned 0 (178) 0 (955) 0 (8650) 0 (6581) 0 (6489) 0 (5650) 0 (47) 0 (5060) 0 (67) 0 (4395) 0 (104) 0 (3983) 0 (154) 0 (3508)
mentioned 1 (4) 1 (82) 1 (395) 1 (286) 1 (253) 1 (280) 1 (0) 1 (247) 1 (3) 1 (250) 1 (3) 1 (203) 1 (5) 1 (190)
none of these benefits 7 (50) 7 (2019) 7 (2219) 7 (2055) 7 (2) 7 (1863) 7 (6) 7 (1866) 7 (25) 7 (1678) 7 (26) 7 (1729)
no social benefits 7 (445) 7 (3111)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information