Survey year wave1

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Survey year wave1 Survey year wave1
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Does not apply
1 1 2008/09 1 2008/09
2 2 2009/10 2 2009/10
3 3 2010/11 3 2010/11
4 4 2011/12 4 2011/12
5 5 2012/13 5 2012/13
6 6 2013/14 6 2013/14
7 7 2014/15 7 2014/15
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): wave1

Dataset: bioact_rtr – anchor’s activities (education & employment) starting from the age of 18 up to wave 1 (retrospective)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: anchor

Period: retrospective

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: wave1

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 26919
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: wave1 wave1 wave1 wave1 wave1 wave1 wave1
Dataset: bioact biomob_ehc bioparent biopart bioact_rtr biomob_rtr biomob_rtr_parents
not in demodiff -10 (0) -10 (0) -10 (0)
does not apply -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
2008/09 1 (34572) 1 (16299) 1 (32723) 1 (28523) 1 (26919) 1 (15146) 1 (8949)
2009/10 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
2010/11 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
2011/12 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0)
2012/13 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
2013/2014 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
2013/14 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
2014/2015 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
2014/15 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
2015/2016 8 (0) 8 (0)
2015/16 8 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information