You disagree and quarrel (Qu. 24)

Related variabels
cumulative:
none:
retrospective:
wave1:
Label translations
en de
label You disagree and quarrel (Qu. 24) Ihr seid unterschiedlicher Meinung und streitet Euch (Frage 24)
-7 -7 Incomplete Data -7 Incomplete Data
-6 -6 Unreadable answer -6 Offene Angabe nicht lesbar
-5 -5 Inconsistent value -5 Inkonsistenter Wert
-4 -4 Filter error / Incorrect entry -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don`t know -1
1 1 Never 1 Nie
2 2 Seldom 2 Selten
3 3 Sometimes 3 Manchmal
4 4 Often 4
5 5 Always 5 Immer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: cpcr7i6

Dataset: child4 – child data, wave 4 (2011/12)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: child

Period: wave4

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: cpcr7i6

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1077
invalid 7

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: cpcr7i6 cpcr7i6 cpcr7i6 cpcr7i6 cpcr7i6 cpcr7i6 cpcr7i6
Dataset: child2 child3 child4 child5 child6 child7 child8
incomplete data -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
unreadable answer -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
inconsistent value -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
does not apply -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -2 (0) -2 (2) -2 (4) -2 (3) -2 (1) -2 (0) -2 (0)
don`t know -1 (2) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (4) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (3)
never 1 (198) 1 (214) 1 (260) 1 (329) 1 (297) 1 (314) 1 (302)
seldom 2 (361) 2 (424) 2 (471) 2 (625) 2 (679) 2 (661) 2 (677)
sometimes 3 (252) 3 (267) 3 (270) 3 (351) 3 (388) 3 (382) 3 (369)
often 4 (43) 4 (69) 4 (69) 4 (67) 4 (75) 4 (69) 4 (62)
always 5 (6) 5 (8) 5 (7) 5 (11) 5 (7) 5 (10) 5 (6)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information