Status child 3 (Qu. 64)

Label translations
en de
label Status child 3 (Qu. 64) Status Kind 3 (Frage 64)
-9 -9 Invalid multiple answer -9
-4 -4 Input error / Filter error -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No Answer -2 Keine Angabe
1 1 Biological child 1 Leibliches Kind
2 2 Adopted child 2 Adoptivkind
3 3 3 Kind des Partners/ der Partnerin, Stiefkind
4 4 Foster child 4 Pflegekind
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: psd15k3

Dataset: partner5 – partner data, wave 5 (2012/13)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: partner

Period: wave5

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: psd15k3

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 56
invalid 2473

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3 psd15k3
Dataset: partner1_dd partner1 partner2 partner3 partner4 stepup_partner4 partner5 stepup_partner5 partner6 stepup_partner6 partner7 stepup_partner7 partner8 stepup_partner8
invalid multiple answer -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (1) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0)
input error / filter error -4 (331) -4 (0) -4 (333) -4 (0) -4 (292) -4 (0) -4 (328) -4 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (1) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (326) -4 (381) -4 (0)
does not apply -3 (610) -3 (3347) -3 (2277) -3 (1973) -3 (2135) -3 (0) -3 (1711) -3 (0) -3 (1860) -3 (0) -3 (1732) -3 (0) -3 (1604) -3 (0)
no answer -2 (5) -2 (20) -2 (66) -2 (574) -2 (177) -2 (0) -2 (431) -2 (0) -2 (136) -2 (0) -2 (125) -2 (0) -2 (98) -2 (0)
don't know -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
biological child 1 (62) 1 (363) 1 (325) 1 (55) 1 (33) 1 (0) 1 (49) 1 (0) 1 (22) 1 (0) 1 (19) 1 (0) 1 (18) 1 (0)
adopted child 2 (6) 2 (13) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
3 (16) 3 (11) 3 (5) 3 (0) 3 (7) 3 (0) 3 (5) 3 (0) 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (3) 3 (0)
foster child 7 (0) 7 (0) 4 (2) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0)
partner's child / stepchild 6 (0) 6 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information