Currently: Internships, traineeship, voluntary service (Qu. 48)

Related variabels
cumulative:
none:
retrospective:
Label translations
en de
label Currently: Internships, traineeship, voluntary service (Qu. 48) NA
-9 -9 Invalid multiple answer -9
-4 -4 Input error / Filter error -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don't know -1
0 0 Not mentioned 0 Nicht genannt
1 1 Mentioned 1 Genannt
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: psd23i13

Dataset: partner5 – partner data, wave 5 (2012/13)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: partner

Period: wave5

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: psd23i13

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2510
invalid 19

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: psd23i13 psd23i13 psd23i13 psd23i13 psd23i13 psd23i13 psd23i13
Dataset: partner1_dd partner1 partner3 partner5 stepup_partner5 partner7 stepup_partner7
invalid multiple answer -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
input error / filter error -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
does not apply -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
i don't want to answer that -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -2 (15) -2 (19) -2 (0) -2 (18) -2 (0)
don't know -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
not mentioned 0 (681) 0 (3683) 0 (2872) 0 (2471) 0 (8) 0 (2129) 0 (14)
mentioned 1 (3) 1 (60) 1 (52) 1 (39) 1 (0) 1 (23) 1 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information