Vocational School

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Vocational School Berufsbildende Schule
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Vocational School [1] Berufsbild. Schule
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap07b04

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: vocational school

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 260
invalid 2915

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0063 ap07b04 bp103a04 cp103b04 dp100a04 ep93a04 fp114a04 gp114a04 hp114a04 ip114a04 jp114a04
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl epausl fpausl gpausl hpausl ipausl jpausl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (563955)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (93619)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (4)
answer improbable -3 (4) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24580) -2 (2911) -2 (2620) -2 (2511) -2 (2513) -2 (2414) -2 (2374) -2 (2337)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
vocational school 1 (289) 1 (260)
yes 1 (3) 1 (2) 1 (4) 1 (7) 1 (0) 1 (3)