Income From Persons Not In Household

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Income From Persons Not In Household Unterstuetzung ausserhalb des HH
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bap7022

Dataset: bap – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2010

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Income From Persons Not In Household

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 381
invalid 26339

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0202 lp7717 mp5821 np5821 op4921 pp6623 qp6323 rp6625 sp6627 tp8427 up6821 vp8020 wp7120 xp8220 yp7720 zp7920 bap7022 bbp8024 bcp6824 bdp8624 bdpm_p_16125 bep6524 bepm_p_17524 bfpm_p_263m04 bfp114o01m bgp99o01 bgpm244o01 bgpr189f01 bhp_117_18
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp_mig bfp bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2639)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2639)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (501939) -2 (14397) -2 (13756) -2 (24026) -2 (22034) -2 (23547) -2 (22262) -2 (21647) -2 (20727) -2 (21952) -2 (20503) -2 (19365) -2 (20449) -2 (26339) -2 (28356) -2 (27583) -2 (30543) -2 (4927) -2 (27092) -2 (3722) -2 (4732) -2 (26831) -2 (24289) -2 (128) -2 (0) -2 (26527)
no answer -1 (80) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (59) -1 (0) -1 (59) -1 (21)
yes 1 (8529) 1 (273) 1 (329) 1 (550) 1 (317) 1 (345) 1 (349) 1 (372) 1 (378) 1 (406) 1 (383) 1 (319) 1 (343) 1 (381) 1 (377) 1 (400) 1 (413) 1 (37) 1 (373) 1 (30) 1 (38) 1 (352) 1 (523) 1 (1) 1 (161) 1 (498)
no (refugees) 2 (6966) 2 (4185) 2 (2781)
nen 2 (4185)
do not know (refugees) 3 (79) 3 (60) 3 (19)
do not know 3 (60)