Tenant Or Owner Of Dwelling

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Tenant Or Owner Of Dwelling Haupt-, Untermieter, Eigentuemer
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Main Tenant [1] Hauptmieter
2 [2] Sub-Tenant [2] Untermieter
3 [3] Owner [3] Eigentuemer
4 [4] Living In A Home [4] Heimbewohner
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bbh20

Dataset: bbh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2011

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: tenant or owner of dwelling, home occupant

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 16819
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0001_h bh20g ch24g dh18g eh09g fh09g gh09g hh23 ih23 jh23 kh23 lh23 mh23 nh23 ph23 qh22 rh22 sh22 th21 uh21 vh20 wh20 xh20 yh20 zh20 bah20 bbh20 bch20 bdh20 beh21 bfh23 bgh15 bhh_17
Dataset: hl bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4797)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (487) -2 (0) -2 (586) -2 (519) -2 (489) -2 (480) -2 (440) -2 (581) -2 (628) -2 (639) -2 (953) -2 (1031) -2 (889) -2 (833) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (477)
no answer -1 (47) -1 (15) -1 (6) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (7) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0)
main tenant 1 (191845) 2 (3347) 2 (2658) 2 (2650) 2 (2558) 2 (2477) 2 (2466) 2 (3678) 2 (3665) 2 (3636) 2 (3477) 2 (3558) 2 (3552) 2 (3480) 1 (4235) 1 (7099) 1 (6366) 1 (6358) 1 (6036) 1 (5874) 1 (5663) 1 (6112) 1 (5692) 1 (5323) 1 (5715) 1 (7926) 1 (8703) 1 (8537) 1 (9978) 1 (8625) 1 (8841) 1 (7822) 1 (10090)
owner 3 (150503) 1 (1850) 1 (1751) 1 (1753) 1 (1674) 1 (1635) 1 (1642) 1 (2242) 1 (2227) 1 (2206) 1 (2221) 1 (2206) 1 (2280) 1 (2329) 3 (2902) 3 (5872) 3 (5313) 3 (6047) 3 (5712) 3 (5614) 3 (5441) 3 (6059) 3 (5674) 3 (5436) 3 (5853) 3 (7149) 3 (7778) 3 (7653) 3 (7759) 3 (7098) 3 (6784) 3 (6343) 3 (7103)
sub-tenant 2 (8339) 3 (110) 3 (89) 3 (100) 3 (93) 3 (85) 3 (89) 3 (184) 3 (142) 3 (153) 3 (141) 3 (173) 3 (173) 3 (168) 2 (225) 2 (245) 2 (232) 2 (253) 2 (279) 2 (269) 2 (297) 2 (279) 2 (276) 2 (255) 2 (278) 2 (295) 2 (286) 2 (280) 2 (311) 2 (271) 2 (323) 2 (292) 2 (460)
nursing home/ retirement community 4 (781) 4 (52)
living in a home 4 (26) 4 (32) 4 (36) 4 (34) 4 (34) 4 (39) 4 (38) 4 (47) 4 (47) 4 (44) 4 (43) 4 (44) 4 (52) 4 (38) 4 (45) 4 (43) 4 (43) 4 (44)
tenant 5 (64) 4 (0) 4 (10) 4 (2) 4 (7) 4 (3) 4 (0) 4 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information