Expenditure on Body Care/Cosmetics/Hair per Month

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Expenditure on Body Care/Cosmetics/Hair per Month Ausgaben Koerperpflege/Kosmetik/Friseur monatlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: f12h081d2

Dataset: bch – Data from household questionnaire 2012

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: expenditures 09 on personal hygiene etc. amount per month

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 25.0
Median 50.0
Mean 57.36052886165753
3rd Qu. 70.0
Max. 1000.0
valid 3101
invalid 13407

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0384 bah7204a f11h075d2 f12h081d2 f13h083d2
Dataset: hl bah bbh bch bdh
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (308712)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (9070)
no answer -1 (1)