Child Support Pr. Yr. Amt.

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Child Support Pr. Yr. Amt. Kindesunterhalt Betrag Vorjahr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: f12p084u3

Dataset: bcp – Data from individual questionnaire 2012

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Child Support Pr. Yr. Amt.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 30.0
1st Qu. 225.0
Median 309.0
Mean 385.9626400996264
3rd Qu. 497.5
Max. 2600.0
valid 803
invalid 27180

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0490 f10p071u3 f11p075u3 f12p084u3 f13p085u3 bfpm_p_263j03 bfp114u03
Dataset: pl bap bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (540872)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (84901)
invalid -3 (2)
does not apply -2 (52469)
no answer -1 (108)
300 (216)