Year When Temporarily Absent

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Year When Temporarily Absent Jahr der temp. Abwesenheit
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] [1] 2001 [1] [1] 2001
2 [2] [2] 2002 [2] [2] 2002
3 [3] [3] 2003 [3] [3] 2003
4 [4] [4] 2004 [4] [4] 2004
5 [5] [5] 2005 [5] [5] 2005
6 [6] [6] 2006 [6] [6] 2006
7 [7] [7] 2007 [7] [7] 2007
8 [8] [8] 2008 [8] [8] 2008
9 [9] [9] 2009 [9] [9] 2009
10 [10] [10] 2010 [10] [10] 2010
11 [11] [11] 2011 [11] [11] 2011
12 [12] [12] 2012 [12] [12] 2012
13 [13] [13] 2013 [13] 2013
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bcabwesj

Dataset: bcpbrutto – Gross Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: year when temporarily absent

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 116
invalid 49478

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: abwesj_h iabwesj jabwesj kabwesj labwesj mabwesj nabwesj oabwesj pabwesj qabwesj rabwesj sabwesj tabwesj uabwesj vabwesj wabwesj xabwesj yabwesj zabwesj baabwesj bbabwesj bcabwesj bdabwesj beabwesj
Dataset: pbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45328) -2 (49839) -2 (49464) -2 (54843)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (6) -1 (14) -1 (25)
1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information