Interview Work Form

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Interview Work Form Bearbeitungsform
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Only Interviewer [1] Nur Interviewer
2 [2] Interview After Mail, Tel. Contact [2] Interv.n.pos.Telkont.
3 [3] Writ. Mail Intv. After Pos. Tel. Contact [3] Schrftl.-post. n.p.TK
4 [4] Only Telephone Contact, Negative [4] Nur TK (negativ)
5 [5] Phone Interview [5] Telefoninterview
6 [6] Written-Postal Without Tel. Contact [6] Schrftl.-post. ohne TK
8 [8] No Interview [8] Keine Bearbeitung d.HH
9 [9] CAPI [9] Capi
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bcpform

Dataset: bcpbrutto – Gross Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: survey instrument

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 33554
invalid 16040

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pform apinta bpinta bpform cpinta cpinta cpform dpinta dpinta dpform epinta epinta epform fpinta fpinta fpform gpinta gpinta gpform hpinta hpinta hpform ipinta ipinta ipform jpinta jpinta jpform kpinta kpinta kpform lpinta lpinta lpform mpinta mpform npinta npform opinta opform ppinta ppform qpinta qpform rpinta rpform spinta spform tpinta tpform upinta upform vpinta vpform wpinta wpform xpinta xpform ypinta ypform zpinta zpform bapinta bapform bbpinta bbpform bcpinta bcpform bdpinta bdpm_pinta bdpform bepinta bepm_inta bepform bfpinta bfpm_inta bgpinta bgpminta bgprinta bhpinta
Dataset: pbrutto ap bp bpbrutto cp cpausl cpbrutto dp dpausl dpbrutto ep epausl epbrutto fp fpausl fpbrutto gp gpausl gpbrutto hp hpausl hpbrutto ip ipausl ipbrutto jp jpausl jpbrutto kp kpausl kpbrutto lp lpausl lpbrutto mp mpbrutto np npbrutto op opbrutto pp ppbrutto qp qpbrutto rp rpbrutto sp spbrutto tp tpbrutto up upbrutto vp vpbrutto wp wpbrutto xp xpbrutto yp ypbrutto zp zpbrutto bap bapbrutto bbp bbpbrutto bcp bcpbrutto bdp bdp_mig bdpbrutto bep bep_mig bepbrutto bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (282894) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (3727) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3458) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3248) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3122) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (2992) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4557) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4573) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4491) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4363) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4476) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4630) -2 (0) -2 (4498) -2 (0) -2 (4339) -2 (0) -2 (4693) -2 (0) -2 (4556) -2 (0) -2 (7374) -2 (0) -2 (7211) -2 (0) -2 (7370) -2 (0) -2 (6975) -2 (0) -2 (6538) -2 (0) -2 (6182) -2 (0) -2 (6876) -2 (0) -2 (6472) -2 (0) -2 (5944) -2 (0) -2 (6166) -2 (0) -2 (14529) -2 (0) -2 (16458) -2 (0) -2 (16040) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (17624) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (16420) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2) -1 (502) -1 (327) -1 (2) -1 (709) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3347) -1 (88) -1 (0) -1 (224) -1 (49) -1 (0) -1 (154) -1 (58) -1 (0) -1 (186) -1 (53) -1 (0) -1 (259) -1 (69) -1 (0) -1 (177) -1 (47) -1 (0) -1 (112) -1 (20) -1 (0) -1 (115) -1 (24) -1 (0) -1 (189) -1 (83) -1 (0) -1 (142) -1 (0) -1 (172) -1 (0) -1 (230) -1 (0) -1 (73) -1 (0) -1 (193) -1 (0) -1 (138) -1 (0) -1 (123) -1 (0) -1 (38) -1 (0) -1 (102) -1 (0) -1 (86) -1 (0) -1 (116) -1 (0) -1 (95) -1 (0) -1 (120) -1 (0) -1 (122) -1 (0) -1 (131) -1 (0) -1 (112) -1 (0) -1 (58) -1 (0) -1 (55) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (45) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (54) -1 (0) -1 (60) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (61)
by telephone 0 (41) 0 (0) 0 (18) 0 (2) 0 (7) 0 (0) 0 (13) 0 (0) 0 (7) 0 (0) 0 (12) 0 (0) 0 (7) 0 (1) 0 (30) 0 (3) 0 (12) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (14) 0 (13) 0 (10) 0 (9) 0 (7) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (1) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (1) 0 (2) 0 (3) 0 (1) 0 (1) 0 (0) 0 (1) 0 (0) 0 (2) 0 (0) 0 (4)
interview work form (papi or absence) 1 (413235)
oral with interpreter 1 (6304)
only interviewer 1 (11440) 1 (10642) 1 (9803) 1 (9519) 1 (9061) 1 (13330) 1 (13157) 1 (12699) 1 (12503) 1 (12378) 1 (12551) 1 (12296) 1 (11852) 1 (12559) 1 (11950) 1 (18152) 1 (16014) 1 (16337) 1 (15017) 1 (14596) 1 (14083) 1 (13216) 1 (12977) 1 (12035) 1 (11640) 1 (12171) 1 (12436) 1 (11723) 1 (11608) 1 (11226)
oral interview 1 (4886) 1 (4810) 1 (0) 1 (4492) 1 (0) 1 (4213) 1 (0) 1 (3911) 1 (0) 1 (3574) 1 (0) 1 (5669) 1 (0) 1 (5420) 1 (0) 1 (5025) 1 (0) 1 (4939) 1 (0) 1 (5095) 1 (0) 1 (6379) 1 (6076) 1 (6375) 1 (6017) 1 (9193) 1 (6675) 1 (6871) 1 (5909) 1 (5932) 1 (5484) 1 (5093) 1 (4776) 1 (4398) 1 (3870) 1 (3404) 1 (3291) 1 (2441) 1 (2016) 1 (0) 1 (1743) 1 (0) 1 (1441) 1 (0) 1 (1248) 9 (129) 1 (0) 1 (892)
interview after mail, tel. contact 2 (226) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
quest. exc. interpreter 2 (4480)
written ques. interviewer 2 (708) 2 (506) 2 (0) 2 (493) 2 (453) 2 (413) 2 (0) 2 (433) 2 (0) 2 (846) 2 (0) 2 (714) 2 (0) 2 (813) 2 (0) 2 (843) 2 (0) 2 (928) 2 (0) 2 (864) 2 (840) 2 (846) 2 (746) 2 (850) 2 (725) 2 (818) 2 (747) 2 (696) 2 (705) 2 (692) 2 (670) 2 (587) 2 (549) 2 (636) 2 (554) 2 (330) 2 (370) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
interview after positive tel. contact 2 (40) 2 (35) 2 (26) 2 (8) 2 (25) 2 (21) 2 (4) 2 (7) 2 (4) 2 (12) 2 (8) 2 (20) 2 (10) 2 (6)
quest.with interview 2 (0) 2 (0)
completed with interviewer 2 (291) 2 (241) 2 (233)
filled survey themselves in presence 2 (210)
writ. mail intv. after pos. tel. contact 3 (53981) 3 (530) 3 (772) 3 (952) 3 (948) 3 (1000) 3 (1047) 3 (1148) 3 (1260) 3 (1279) 3 (1339) 3 (1267) 3 (1445) 3 (1627) 3 (1730) 3 (1806) 3 (1765) 3 (1921) 3 (2114) 3 (2047) 3 (2264) 3 (2351) 3 (2426) 3 (2342) 3 (2414) 3 (2331) 3 (2242) 3 (2123) 3 (1923) 3 (1735) 3 (1614)
quest. with some interpreting 3 (947)
written ques. no interviewer 3 (2178) 3 (1838) 3 (0) 3 (1809) 3 (1765) 3 (1905) 3 (0) 3 (1928) 3 (0) 3 (3056) 3 (0) 3 (3170) 3 (0) 3 (3279) 3 (0) 3 (3530) 3 (0) 3 (3514) 3 (2) 3 (3733) 3 (3732) 3 (3862) 3 (4027) 3 (5642) 3 (5038) 3 (5990) 3 (5909) 3 (5891) 3 (5918) 3 (5238) 3 (5342) 3 (5269) 3 (4959) 3 (4877) 3 (4548) 3 (4039) 3 (3711) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
quest.excinterv 3 (0) 3 (0)
completed without interviewer 3 (3615) 3 (3252) 3 (3069)
filled survey themselves without presence 3 (2839)
only telephone contact, negative 4 (15986) 4 (606) 4 (603) 4 (500) 4 (578) 4 (521) 4 (406) 4 (334) 4 (287) 4 (350) 4 (363) 4 (394) 4 (290) 4 (258) 4 (343) 4 (560) 4 (362) 4 (736) 4 (764) 4 (716) 4 (699) 4 (564) 4 (814) 4 (682) 4 (721) 4 (563) 4 (544) 4 (437) 4 (322) 4 (517) 4 (431)
proxy person 1 4 (8)
oral and written 4 (445) 4 (330) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (308) 4 (0) 4 (662) 4 (0) 4 (703) 4 (0) 4 (611) 4 (0) 4 (572) 4 (0) 4 (672) 4 (0) 4 (750) 4 (616) 4 (707) 4 (510) 4 (1060) 4 (855) 4 (920) 4 (956) 4 (846) 4 (828) 4 (796) 4 (716) 4 (608) 4 (612) 4 (528) 4 (546) 4 (437) 4 (434) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0)
some of both 4 (362) 4 (279) 4 (250)
partly oral, partly written 4 (335) 4 (343) 4 (294) 4 (239)
interview work form (telephone interview) 5 (261)
proxy person 2 5 (2)
proxy 5 (5) 5 (10) 5 (0) 5 (13) 5 (1) 5 (4) 5 (0) 5 (5) 5 (1) 5 (5) 5 (1) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (4) 5 (1) 5 (10) 5 (2) 5 (7) 5 (1) 5 (9) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (7) 5 (5) 5 (5) 5 (6) 5 (4) 5 (10) 5 (10) 5 (16) 5 (10) 5 (5) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1)
phone interview 5 (17) 5 (29) 5 (26) 5 (16) 5 (7) 5 (11) 5 (7) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (30) 5 (12) 5 (17) 5 (14) 5 (13) 5 (10) 5 (9) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (1)
written-postal without tel. contact 6 (33196) 6 (1) 6 (12) 6 (86) 6 (63) 6 (85) 6 (56) 6 (195) 6 (533) 6 (451) 6 (579) 6 (794) 6 (679) 6 (715) 6 (804) 6 (801) 6 (795) 6 (1029) 6 (1493) 6 (1317) 6 (1327) 6 (1580) 6 (1514) 6 (1816) 6 (1767) 6 (1719) 6 (1629) 6 (1546) 6 (1582) 6 (1779) 6 (1640)
proxy person 3 6 (2)
third person present 6 (545) 6 (492) 6 (396) 6 (341) 6 (254) 6 (249) 6 (235) 6 (187) 6 (209) 6 (166) 6 (153)
third person present, interpreter 6 (492)
with interpreter 6 (341) 6 (254) 6 (249) 6 (235) 6 (187) 6 (209) 6 (166) 6 (153) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
no third person present 7 (1996) 7 (1951) 7 (1965) 7 (1949) 7 (1964) 7 (1949) 7 (1909) 7 (1938) 7 (1907) 7 (1824) 7 (1637)
no third person present, interpreter 7 (1951)
without interpreter 7 (1949) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
exc. interpreter 7 (1964) 7 (1949) 7 (1909) 7 (1938) 7 (1907) 7 (1825) 7 (1638)
no interview 8 (2047) 8 (15) 8 (23) 8 (14) 8 (18) 8 (26) 8 (41) 8 (16) 8 (42) 8 (63) 8 (16) 8 (13) 8 (10) 8 (16) 8 (5) 8 (17) 8 (2) 8 (1) 8 (17) 8 (24) 8 (24) 8 (18) 8 (46) 8 (61) 8 (72) 8 (109) 8 (112) 8 (143) 8 (144) 8 (199)
written, by mail 8 (29) 8 (67) 8 (80) 8 (97) 8 (2927) 8 (2879) 8 (2815)
written 8 (777) 8 (847) 8 (874) 8 (88) 8 (1019) 8 (131) 8 (1072) 8 (128) 8 (1206) 8 (126) 8 (1390) 8 (126) 8 (1558) 8 (137) 8 (1643) 8 (1826) 8 (1929) 8 (2023) 8 (2038) 8 (2149) 8 (2419) 8 (2559) 8 (2859) 8 (2907) 8 (2979) 8 (3092) 8 (3104) 8 (3047) 8 (2752) 8 (0) 8 (2644) 8 (0) 8 (2497) 8 (0) 8 (2355) 8 (0) 8 (2311)
interview work form (capi) 9 (214572)
capi 9 (703) 9 (674) 9 (671) 9 (5585) 9 (5584) 9 (6760) 9 (6760) 9 (6741) 9 (6740) 9 (6483) 9 (6484) 9 (5677) 9 (5683) 9 (5167) 9 (5170) 9 (7438) 9 (7439) 9 (6191) 9 (6191) 9 (5596) 9 (5596) 9 (7631) 9 (7632) 9 (6407) 9 (14214) 9 (16799) 9 (16801) 9 (17859) 9 (17859) 9 (21613) 9 (4963) 9 (21617) 9 (16850) 9 (3752) 9 (16845) 9 (17535) 9 (4769) 9 (20435) 9 (4465) 9 (24509)
capi interview 9 (703)
cawi 10 (8673) 10 (0) 10 (1940) 10 (2682) 10 (1817) 10 (1419) 10 (1419)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information