Employed Full-Time Dec Prev. Yr.

Label translations
en de
label Employed Full-Time Dec Prev. Yr. Vollzeit Erwerbstaetig Dez 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Dec Full Time Employment [1] Dez Vollzeit erwerbst.
8 [8] Dec Workshop For Disabled People [8] Dez Werkstatt fuer behinderte Menschen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1a012

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Employed Full-Time Dec Prev. Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10695
invalid 17288

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1a012 bp1a012 cp1a012 dp1a012 ep1a012 fp1a012 gp1a012 gp1a012o hp1a012 hp1a012o ip1a012 jp1a012 kp1a012 lp1a012 mp1a012 np1a012 op1a012 pp1a012 qp1a012 rp1a012 sp1a012 tp1a012 up1a012 vp1a012 wp1a012 xp1a012 yp1a012 zp1a012 bap1a012 bbp1a012 bcp1a012 bdp1a012 bep1a012 bfp1a012 bgp1a012
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6438) -2 (5842) -2 (5642) -2 (5543) -2 (5355) -2 (5126) -2 (4984) -2 (1487) -2 (4975) -2 (1985) -2 (6869) -2 (6906) -2 (7182) -2 (7346) -2 (7293) -2 (7341) -2 (8220) -2 (7777) -2 (14122) -2 (12970) -2 (13670) -2 (13347) -2 (13163) -2 (12773) -2 (13756) -2 (12809) -2 (11941) -2 (12688) -2 (16596) -2 (17822) -2 (17288) -2 (21195) -2 (17165) -2 (17703) -2 (20208)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
dec full time employment 1 (6294) 1 (10426) 1 (9360) 1 (10196) 1 (9235) 1 (8832) 1 (8306) 1 (8572) 1 (8053) 1 (7721) 1 (8080) 1 (10100) 1 (10886) 1 (10673) 1 (9742) 1 (10276) 1 (9454) 1 (9233)
yes 1 (5852) 1 (5248) 1 (5004) 1 (4973) 1 (4666) 1 (4584) 1 (4535) 1 (2966) 1 (4492) 1 (2217) 1 (6528) 1 (6273) 1 (6235) 1 (6422) 1 (6218) 1 (5942) 1 (6439)
dec workshop for disabled people 8 (24) 8 (24) 8 (22)
sheltered workshop 8 (11)
dec sheltered workshop 8 (14) 8 (28) 8 (21) 8 (26) 8 (29) 8 (24) 8 (26) 8 (30) 8 (24) 8 (22) 8 (25) 8 (19) 8 (24) 8 (26) 8 (26)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information